Gatecrasher Easter Sunday 16.04.17

 

 

Catch me again on Easter Sunday at Gatecrasher Sheffield 16.04.17

This time in the REBOOTED arena. Huge line up you can purchase tickets HERE

Gatecrasher REBOOTED Arena

John O’Callaghan Official
Bryan Kearney
STANDERWICK
Scott Bond
Factor B
Paul Pearson

+ Very Special Guest
Ben Nicky

23 years Of Gatecrasher Arena

John O’Callaghan Official (23 Years of GC Set )
Bryan Kearney (23 Years of GC Set)
Seb Fontaine (Lotherton Hall Set )
Scott Bond (Disco-Tech Set)
John Kelly (23 Years of GC)
James Alexander Topi(23 Years of GC Warm Up)

+ Very Special Guest

Judge Jules(Republic Set)

Room 3 History Of House
John Kelly 4 hr set

 

Pressure Radio 17 Podcast

 

 

Paul Pearson Presents Pressure Radio 17

01. Dan Dobson – Lima (Extended Mix) [Flashover Trance]

02. K&F – Wormhole [Tangled Audio]

03. Gerome – Exalted (Extended Mix) [Always Alive]

04. Suncatcher & Sarah Lynn – Sweet Submission [Amsterdam Trance]

05. M.I.K.E Push – Lost & Found [Pure Trance]

06. Stoneface & Terminal – Southern Lights (Extended Mix) [Flashover Recordings]

07.  Alex M.O.R.P.H & Woody Van Eyden feat Tiff Lacey – Dreamcatcher (Mhammed El Alami Extended Remix) [Vandit]

08. Roman Messer – True (Temple One Remix) [Suanda Music]

09. Mea Culpa – The Child (Alan Banks Extended Mix Reconstruction) [Pure Trance]

10. Andres Sanchez – Eternity (Extended Mix) [FSOE]

11. Mike Squillo & Alex Wright – Mikasa (Extended Mix) [Always Alive]

Pressure Radio 16 Podcast

 

 

Paul Pearson Presents Pressure Radio 16

01. Kjuna – Sonder (Deep Mix) [Addictive Sounds]

02. Jumpers 27 – Feel You [Green Martian]

03. Alex Klingle – Remember When (Extended Mix) [Enhanced Progressive]

04. Thomas Blunden – July 23rd [Addictive Sounds]

05. Orbion vs Iversoon & Alex Daf – Poseidon (Costa Remix) [Club Family Records]

06. Addictive Glance – Shine [Addictive Sounds]

07. Airwave – Amber Sky (Jamie Baggotts Remix) [Bonzai Progressive]

08. Harry Vederci – The Power Of Love (Adam White Remix) [Perfecto]

09. 7Wonders – Together [Trance Allstars]

10. Illitheas – Alive (Club Mix) [Abora Skies]

11. Mike Squillo & Dennis Pedersen – Walking Away [Trance Allstars]

Pressure Radio 15 Podcast

 

 

Paul Pearson Presents Pressure Radio 15

01.  Art Of Trance – Firebird [Platipus]

02. Phi Phi – Hiccup (Rise and Fall Remix) [Bonzai Progressive]

03. Matt Fax – The Time Traveller (Extended Mix) [Statement!]

04. Orkidea feat Sami Uotila – Strange World (Tom & Hills Remix) [Black Hole]

05. Loutaa feat Linnea Schossow – In Your Eyes (Extended Mix) [Digital Society Recordings]

06. Alphadelta – Avalanche (Original Uplifting Mix) [Defcon Recordings]

07. The Thrillseekers – Halcyon 2016 [FSOE]

08. Will Atkinson & Deirdre McLaughin – Chasing After You [Subculture]

09. Factor B – Luna Therapy [FSOE]

10. Alan Morris feat  Hysteria! – Regeneration (Ferrin & Morris Remix) [Transistic]

11. Allen & Envy feat Victoriya – Don’t Say (Extended Mix) [FSOE]

Pressure Radio 14 Podcast

 

 

Paul Pearson Presents Pressure Radio 14

01. Amir Shahlaee – Summer Island [Submission Recordings]

02. Greg Downey feat Bo Bruce – Come To Me [Kearnage]

03. Peter Steele – Mantra [Pure Trance]

04. Robert Nickson – Touchdown [Pure Trance]

05. Daniel Skyver feat Cari – Teardrop Eyes [Grotesque]

06. Courage – Impedance (SettleR Remix) [Tranceform]

07. Factoria – Revive (Mike Sanders Remix) [Alter Ego Records]

08. The Thrillseekers pres Hydra – Amber (Skylex Remix) [FSOE]

09. Moonsouls – Broken [Always Alive]

10. U-Mount – Sail (Matt Farmer Remix) [Supercell Recordings]

11. Midway – Amazon (Mesh Remix) [ITWT]

Pressure Radio 13 Podcast

 

 

Paul Pearson Presents Pressure Radio 13

01. Sense8 – A Way To The Andromeda (Intro Mix) [EnMotion]

02. Mhammed El Alami – Dawn [Abora Olé]

03. Vintage & Morelli – While the Earth Sleeps [Silk Music]

04. Nick Callaghan – Since 83 [Pure Trance Progressive]

05. Addictive Glance – Head North (Legolas High Remix) [Addictive Sounds]

06. Feel feat Sarah Shields – Drifting (Frainbreeze Remix) [Suanda Music]

07. Dimension & Robert Nickson – Wormhole [Flashover]

08. Peter Steele – Ardor [Pure Trance]

09. James Dymond – It Ain’t Over (Extended Mix) [FSOE]

10. Menno de Jong & Adam Ellis – Set to Sail [ITWT]

11. Will Rees – Incipient [Subculture]

12. John Askew – Supersonic (Extended Mix) [FSOE]

Gatecrasher Laser Unity – Main room debut 25.02.17

 

 

Making my debut in the Main Room of Gatecrasher on 25.02.17 for Laser Unity…. Very excited for this one!

 

Saturday 25 February 2017 Area Sheffield
23 Years Of Gatecarsher Arena

Mauro Picotto (23 Years Of Gatecrasher Set)
Bt (23 Years Of BT Classics )
Tall Paul (23 Years Of Gatecrasher)
DJ Sonique (23 Years Of Gatecrasher)
Matt Darey (Nostalgia Live )
DJ Taucher (1998 – 1999 Gatcersher Classics)
DJ Tokunaga (Trance classics Japan!)
Paul Pearson (Prog Classics)

Gatecrasher REBOOTED Arena

Bt
Mauro Picotto
Mark Sherry & Alex Di Stefano b2b
Scott Bond & Ram b2b (World Exclusive)
Philippe El Sisi (UK debut)
James Alexander

Very Spcecial Guest

Avalon (Psy Gatecrasher Debut )

Room 3
The History Of House

John Kelly 4 hr set

Tickets: www.bit.ly/gc1fb2